Thursday, August 26, 2010


So hello! There I am. As I promised :'D. You might guess I have a lot to tell. Well, exctually.. not in English, becaaaaause it's too much. Really too much. But, I always can try. So don't lauch at my.
As you know, I had a lot to work, and work, and work. I didn't had a social life anymore. But there was the day, thé day that I was going to 3 days heaven. 3 fucking days! Lowlands! It was awesome!! Really awesome! I had wild days and I saw a lot of people that I know. Little weird, because there were 55.000 people. But ok, I think I'm populair, ghehe. Met also some cool guys. Aaaaaaaand I finally saw Two Door Cinema Club! I was and still am really happy about that. And I saw 15 minutes of Deadmau5, that was also awesome. Laura saw the whole show. Soo, I guess this is all I have to tell. My school sucks. But that is something I'm going to tell you later. Here are some pictures of my fantastick Lowlands 2010!
I felt, you almost can't see it on the picture, but it was really ugly
First day. Today we looked good, days after this day were terrible.
Laura thought: hmm, I can't sleep IN the tent. Only in front off.
Some random guy tried to decorate me
OMG, Two Door Cinema Club! Finally saw them :D
This guy was really drunk and he had a bunny costume

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Little break

Dear readers,
I have something to say. Because I'm not in the mood to post something about fashion or clothes or something else, I decided to take a short break from my blog. Not for a long time. Just for 1/2 weeks. I think that when I come back from Lowlands, I have enough to show and tell you. So till than, I'm not here at all. I hope you will understand me. I take my work serious and I don't wanna blow it. So I see you guys at 23/24/25 august, I promise!


Thursday, August 5, 2010

What the?

Ok, so again a pathetic post. I'm again at work. Butttttt, that's not what I wanted to tell you! Tonight I had a strange dream... Seriously, I dreamed that I had more than .. 30 followers and that I didn't do a thing with my blog anymore. 30 Followers?! I think God loves and hate me at the same time. Maybe it's a warning, that I must do more with my blog. But I don't have time and I'm really tired when I come back from work! Hmm, maybe that's nonsense. Maybe I do have time, but I'm lazy. I think both things are the reason.
So, from now on, I promise you guys, that I will post more! Or else.. Nah, what can you do? Write me some hate letters? I think you don't wanna do that. Because I will bother you back. I'm good with that.

Ok, enough!

See you! xxx

Tuesday, August 3, 2010


Ok, so I'm at my work at the moment. It's pretty cool. But now I don't have anything to do, because I must wait for the guy who send my the leaflets that he adapted. And tomorrow I must work again, not here at Communication but 4 meters away. They needed someone. And they asked me, so that's also pretty cool, because then I'm the secretary from the director. Money, money, money, money, baby! Can't wait 'till I get my salary.